Victoria Park Plaza | 2 - 3 October 2018

 Simon Abbott

Simon Abbott

head of geotechnics

Network Rail

 Patrick Antrobus

Patrick Antrobus

associate

Elliott Wood Partnership

 Elizabeth Brown

Elizabeth Brown

partner

Campbell Reith

 Adrian Bugea

Adrian Bugea

senior engineer

Wentworth House Partnership

 Simon  Carter

Simon  Carter

chief development officer

Sirius Minerals

 Tony Daly

Tony Daly

senior consultant

Arup

 John Endicott

John Endicott

executive director

Aecom

 Ian Flood

Ian Flood

design manager

Toureen 

 Javier González Martí

Javier González Martí

I&M manager

Crossrail

 Tony Gould

Tony Gould

technical director

Groundforce Shorco

 Steve Hadley

Steve Hadley

vice chair

Federation of Piling Specialists

 Peter Hewitt

Peter Hewitt

geo-environmental engineering leader

Laing O'Rourke

 Mouwafak Kassir

Mouwafak Kassir

technical director

Toureen Group

 Aidan Laimbeer

Aidan Laimbeer

director

Senceive 

 Nick Langdon

Nick Langdon

chairman

CGL

 Xavier Lapert

Xavier Lapert

temporary works design manager

Tideway East

 Ian  Lindsay

Ian  Lindsay

partner

Aspire CP

 Steven  Lloyd

Steven Lloyd

development manager

Groundforce Shorco

 Nicole Metje

Nicole Metje

professor of infrastructure monitoring, dept of engineering

University of Birmingham

 Rob Millard

Rob Millard

director

Swanton Consulting

 Neil Moss

Neil Moss

principal tunnel engineer

London Underground

 Matt Parker

Matt Parker

senior temporary works engineer

Skanska

 Dinesh Patel

Dinesh Patel

director

Arup

 David Patterson

David Patterson

principal geotechnical advisor 

Highways England

 Paul Perry

Paul Perry

associate director

Hewson Consulting Engineers

 Jon Scott

Jon Scott

instrumentation & monitoring director

Socotec

 Peter Scott

Peter Scott

technical director

Buro Happold

 Brian Sheil

Brian Sheil

royal academy of engineering research fellow

University of Oxford

 Andrew Smith

Andrew Smith

technical director

Coffey

 Martin Stanley

Martin Stanley

geotechnical construction manager

Costain Vinci Bachy JV

 Tony  Suckling

Tony Suckling

co-founder and director

A-Squared Studio

 Richard Thiermann

Richard Thiemann

director

Byrne Looby Partners

 Stuart  Vaughan

Stuart Vaughan

director

Wentworth House Partnership

 Ioannis Vitsios

Ioannis Vitsios

geotechnical engineer

Swanton Consulting

 David Wadesmith

David Wadesmith

principal geotechnical engineer

Atkins

 Derek Winsor

Derek Winsor

divisional director

Mott MacDonald

 Yueyang Zhao

Yueyang Zhao

technical director

Wentworth House Partnership

 Simon Abbott

Simon Abbott

,

head of geotechnics

,

Network Rail

 Patrick Antrobus

Patrick Antrobus

,

associate

,

Elliott Wood Partnership

 Elizabeth Brown

Elizabeth Brown

,

partner

,

Campbell Reith

 Adrian Bugea

Adrian Bugea

,

senior engineer

,

Wentworth House Partnership

 Simon  Carter

Simon  Carter

,

chief development officer

,

Sirius Minerals

 Tony Daly

Tony Daly

,

senior consultant

,

Arup

 John Endicott

John Endicott

,

executive director

,

Aecom

 Ian Flood

Ian Flood

,

design manager

,

Toureen 

 Javier González Martí

Javier González Martí

,

I&M manager

,

Crossrail

 Tony Gould

Tony Gould

,

technical director

,

Groundforce Shorco

 Steve Hadley

Steve Hadley

,

vice chair

,

Federation of Piling Specialists

 Peter Hewitt

Peter Hewitt

,

geo-environmental engineering leader

,

Laing O'Rourke

 Mouwafak Kassir

Mouwafak Kassir

,

technical director

,

Toureen Group

 Aidan Laimbeer

Aidan Laimbeer

,

director

,

Senceive 

 Nick Langdon

Nick Langdon

,

chairman

,

CGL

 Xavier Lapert

Xavier Lapert

,

temporary works design manager

,

Tideway East

 Ian  Lindsay

Ian  Lindsay

,

partner

,

Aspire CP

 Steven  Lloyd

Steven Lloyd

,

development manager

,

Groundforce Shorco

 Nicole Metje

Nicole Metje

,

professor of infrastructure monitoring, dept of engineering

,

University of Birmingham

 Rob Millard

Rob Millard

,

director

,

Swanton Consulting

 Neil Moss

Neil Moss

,

principal tunnel engineer

,

London Underground

 Matt Parker

Matt Parker

,

senior temporary works engineer

,

Skanska

 Dinesh Patel

Dinesh Patel

,

director

,

Arup

 David Patterson

David Patterson

,

principal geotechnical advisor 

,

Highways England

 Paul Perry

Paul Perry

,

associate director

,

Hewson Consulting Engineers

 Jon Scott

Jon Scott

,

instrumentation & monitoring director

,

Socotec

 Peter Scott

Peter Scott

,

technical director

,

Buro Happold

 Brian Sheil

Brian Sheil

,

royal academy of engineering research fellow

,

University of Oxford

 Andrew Smith

Andrew Smith

,

technical director

,

Coffey

 Martin Stanley

Martin Stanley

,

geotechnical construction manager

,

Costain Vinci Bachy JV

 Tony  Suckling

Tony Suckling

,

co-founder and director

,

A-Squared Studio

 Richard Thiermann

Richard Thiemann

,

director

,

Byrne Looby Partners

 Stuart  Vaughan

Stuart Vaughan

,

director

,

Wentworth House Partnership

 Ioannis Vitsios

Ioannis Vitsios

,

geotechnical engineer

,

Swanton Consulting

 David Wadesmith

David Wadesmith

,

principal geotechnical engineer

,

Atkins

 Derek Winsor

Derek Winsor

,

divisional director

,

Mott MacDonald

 Yueyang Zhao

Yueyang Zhao

,

technical director

,

Wentworth House Partnership

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept